Aurangabad College of Engineering

(For Engineering Degree)

(Approved asa by AICTE - New Delhi, Affiliated to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University and Recognised by DTE Maharashtra State)

INSTITUTE (DTE) CODE: EN2250

News and Events

Our Vision

“To be recognised as a world- class centre of academic and technological excellence”

Our Mission

“To be leader in the development of human capital and innovative technologies that will contribute to nation’s wealth creation”

Staff Detail

<
Sr. No Name of the Faculty
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
1 Dr. SIDDARTH UNDIRWADE
2 Mr. AAKASH A. ZORE
3 Mr. AMOL A. JOSHI
4 Mr. AMOL K. NAVTHAR
5 Ms. DHANASHREE S. RAKHE
6 Mr. SWAPNIL R. GAWHARE
7 Mr. JABBAR HUSAIN
8 Mr. KHALID ALKASERI
9 Mr. MIRZA UMED SADATTULLA
10 Mr. NILESH P. PHALAK
11 Mr. NITIN S. MENDHE
12 Mr. PRAMOD A. BANSODE
13 Mr. SACHIN D. SHEJUL
14 Mr. SHAGEL S. MOMIN
15 Mr. YOGESH G. JADHAV
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
1 Mohd Ashfaq Ahmed
2 Ashwini S Deshpande
3 Raju Salwe
4 Anuradha Poste
5 Snehal Sarkate
6 Kishor Tribhuwan
E & TC
1 Ravi Prakash Athawale
2 P.N.kathar
3 Prachita Tribhuwan
4 Mayuri Bachate
5 Yogita Pawar
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
1 Suhas Shinde
2 Sonali Mahajan
3 Dhananjay Deshmukh
4 Rameshwar Indoriya
5 Aarti Nimbhore
6 Mirza Tabinda
7 Syeed Amreen Vasique Ali
8 Saurabh Tripathi
APPLIED SCIENCE & HUMANITIUS
1 Dr. Ashwini Deshmukh
2 Kiran Madhukar Fegade
3 Bhimrao Madhav Paikrao
4 Varsha Tandale
5 Maruti Gawli
6 Ganesh kakade
7 Kiran Shinde
CIVIL ENGINEERING
1 Kiran Ingale
2 Jayesh Patil
3 Nikhil Lokhande
4 Bhushan Patil
5 Piyush Lohade
6 Amol Dongardive
7 Abhay Palsapkar
8 Pratiksha Shelke
Sr. No Name of the Faculty Designation
1 Manoj More Accountant
2 Suresh Chikte Admin Officer
3 Janardhan Tejrao Sisode Clerk
4 Bhaskar Wahatule Clerk
5 Ganesh Digambar Hiwale Clerk
6 Anil Barikrao Wankhade Labrarian
7 Vinod Sonaji Panpatil Clerk
8 Arvind Ganpatrao Gujar Instructor
9 Gangadhar Wakhare Instructor
10 Rajabhau Kope Plumber
11 Santosh Todkar Peon
12 Manoj Tandale Peon
13 Vinod Manik Dandge Peon
14 Vilas S Bhadve Peon
15 Gajanan Jagtap Peon
16 Gajanan Aher Painter
17 Santosh Dhepe Peon
18 Jaganath L Kewat Driver
19 Shantaram Patil Driver
20 Vasant Deshmukh Driver
21 Somnath Patil Driver
22 Ravi Farkade Electrition
23 Satish sonune carpenter
24 Vikas farkade Peon
25 Amol Puri Peon
26 Ganesh dhumal Peon